Packages
Fixed prices for your new website
Every site is custom-built, for a fixed price you know up front. Each package includes everything in the one before. I write the copy with you and extra languages cost nothing extra. Curious how that compares with other builders? Read how much does a website cost.
Starter
One strong page with everything a visitor needs to know.
€795
Prices excl. VAT.
- One-pager with your story, services and contact details
- Copy written together with you
- Contact form with spam protection
- Fast and mobile-friendly
- Extra languages at no extra cost
- Basic SEO, findable in AI assistants
- Two feedback rounds
Often within a week
More about StarterBusiness
A complete website for your business.
€1,495
Prices excl. VAT.
- Everything in Starter, plus:
- Up to 8 pages
- Full SEO per page and structured data
- Google Search Console and Bing set up
- Analytics without a cookie banner
1 to 2 weeks
More about BusinessBusiness Plus
For those who want to manage their own content.
€2,495
Prices excl. VAT.
- Everything in Business, plus:
- Your own custom content editor (CMS)
- Edit texts, articles and pages yourself
- Articles or a knowledge base
- Up to about 20 pages
2 to 3 weeks
More about Business PlusDelivery times are indicative. How fast it goes depends mostly on how quickly texts, images and feedback come in.
What's in each package?
| Starter€795 | Business€1,495 | Business Plus€2,495 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Number of pages | 1 page (one-pager) | up to 8 | up to about 20 |
| Copy written together with you | |||
| Contact form with spam protection | |||
| Fast and mobile-friendly | |||
| Extra languages at no extra cost | |||
| Basic SEO, findable in AI assistants | |||
| Two feedback rounds | |||
| Full SEO per page and structured data | |||
| Google Search Console and Bing set up | |||
| Analytics without a cookie banner | |||
| Your own custom content editor (CMS) | |||
| Edit texts, articles and pages yourself | |||
| Articles or a knowledge base |
Add-ons
Combine with any package.
Interactive scan or calculator
from €495
A questionnaire with a result and a report by email. A great way to start a conversation with visitors.
More about interactive scan or calculatorMembers' area or community
from €995
Accounts, roles, discussions and moderation. For networks, associations and training providers.
More about members' area or communityAI on your website
from €1,500
An assistant that answers questions, smart enquiry forms or a link to your CRM.
More about ai on your websiteVoice agent
from €1,500 + from €149 per month
Answers the phone, takes reservations and takes orders. With a monthly fee that includes call minutes.
More about voice agentNeed something specific? I build it exactly the way you want it.
Every site I build is custom, so anything that isn't in a package or add-on can be added too. Think of a connection to your planning tool or CRM, a booking system or your own customer portal. You get a quote with a fixed price up front.
After launch
Choose how your site continues after launch. Cancel monthly.
Hosting
€39
per month
Your site stays fast, secure and online.
- Fast hosting and SSL
- Monitoring and updates
- Small text edit (about 30 minutes a month)
For sites that mainly need to stay up.
Care
€100
per month
Hosting plus time to help your site grow.
- Everything in Hosting
- 3 hours of work a month for changes and new content
- Management of 2 domain names
- Quarterly findability report
For those who regularly want to change or add something.
Business mailbox
€5
per mailbox per month
Email on your own domain, without the hassle.
- Webmail and on your phone
- Out-of-office and forwarding
- Spam filter, servers in the EU
For those who want a new mailbox. Keeping your current email is fine too.
More about business mailboxSelf-managed
€195
one-off
No monthly costs with me.
- You get the complete code
- I move the site to your own hosting
- After that you manage it yourself
For those with their own IT partner or who are technical themselves.
- Unused Care hours don't roll over to the next month.
- Extra work outside a package or Care: €95 per hour.
- Registering or taking over a domain name, alongside Hosting or Care: €25 per domain per year, 2 domains included with Care.
- Payment: 50% at the start, 50% at delivery.
- All prices exclude VAT.
- Exactly what Hosting, Care, mailboxes and Self-managed do and do not include is set out in the terms.
Frequently asked questions
What do I need to provide?
Mostly information: what you do, for whom, and what visitors should do on your site. Your logo and photos if you have them. I write the copy with you.
How many feedback rounds are included?
Two. In practice that's enough to get everything right. If you want more changes after that, I charge €95 per hour.
How do I pay?
Half at the start and half at delivery, with a 14-day payment term. Hosting and Care are billed monthly.
Is my domain name included?
Your domain is always in your name. If you keep it with your own provider, I set up the DNS once; that's included in the build. If you'd like me to handle it, I register a new name or take over your existing domain, as an add-on to Hosting or Care, for €25 per domain per year. Care includes 2 domain names.
Why are extra languages free?
Because translating with AI takes little time. I check the translation and make sure Google understands both languages properly.
Ready for a new website?
Book a free 30-minute intro call. Afterwards you'll know exactly what it costs and how fast it can be done.
